ALBUMAI

Donis – Bite Lingo [Lietuva]
(Donatas Bielkauskas ir Rasa Serra)
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra, Rasa Serra (tracks: Bite Lingo), Rasa Serra (tracks: Tai Gražiai Gieda Lakštingalėlė), Rasa Serra (tracks: Lopšinė), Rasa Serra (tracks: An Krantelio Akmenėlis), Rasa Serra (tracks: Už Aukštųjų Kalvelių), Rasa Serra (tracks: Vai, Lėkė Gulbių), Rasa Serra (tracks: Bite Lingo (McKaras Mix)), Rasa Serra (tracks: Bite Lingo (Driezhas Mix))
Producer – Donatas Bielkauskas

Donis – Kas tave šaukia… [Lietuva]
(Donatas Bielkauskas ir Rasa Serra)
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra, Rasa Serra (tracks: Kas Tave Šaukia), Rasa Serra (tracks: Anksti Rytą), Rasa Serra (tracks: Čiulba Ulba Karvelėlis), Rasa Serra (tracks: Reiks Joti Vainužėlėn), Rasa Serra (tracks: Trijų Seselių Jauns Brolužėlis), Rasa Serra (tracks: Juodas Varneli), Rasa Serra (tracks: Augin Tėvelis), Rasa Serra (tracks: Ūžia Ąžuolėliai), Rasa Serra (tracks: Vai Bruoli Bruoli)
Producer – Donatas Bielkauskas

Saint Of Sin – Language Of Light [Vokietija/Airija/Lietuva]
(Peter Ries ir Rasa Serra)
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra (tracks: Dream Of Truth), Rasa Serra (tracks: Path Of Destiny), Rasa Serra (tracks: Rising Angels), Rasa Serra (tracks: Song Of Divine, Pt. III), Rasa Serra (tracks: The Power Of Now), Rasa Serra (tracks: Touch Of Consciousness)
Backing Vocals – Rasa Serra (tracks: Oneness)
Producer – Peter Ries

Saint Of Sin – Sky Child [Vokietija/Ispanija/Lietuva]
(Peter Ries ir Rasa Serra)
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra (tracks: Angel Of The Thought), Rasa Serra (tracks: Skychild-Intro & Amadeus), Rasa Serra (tracks: The Golden Age)
Producer – Peter Ries

Dzūkija [Lietuva]
Rasa Serra ir Saulius Petreikis
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra, Rasa Serra (tracks: Atlėkė Elnias), Rasa Serra (tracks: Eina Saulelė), Rasa Serra (tracks: Kad Aš Turėčiau), Rasa Serra (tracks: Tai Gražiai Gieda), Rasa Serra (tracks: Ėjau Keleliu)
Producer – Saulius Petreikis

Saint of Sin - Into Silence [Vokietija/Jamaica/Lietuva]
(Peter Ries ir Rasa Serra)
Credits: Lead Vocals – Rasa Serra, Rasa Serra (tracks: Circles), Rasa Serra (tracks: Anticipations), Rasa Serra (tracks: Return To Love)
Producer – Peter Ries





Raktažodžiai
Renginio detalės
Laikas: 13 rugsėjo, 2013 17:00
Vieta: Różne lokalizacje
Renginio tipas: Koncertas
Organizatorius: Wilno w Gdańsku
Apie renginį
Festiwal Wilno w Gdańsku 5 – 8.09.2013 r.
Program festiwalu:
Czwartek 5 września
19:00 Wernisaż wystawy (wernisaż, wystawa, perfomance) CSW Łaźnia, ul. Jaskółcza 1
„homeMADE”: Alicja Bielawska, Nicolas Grospierre, Aneta Grzeszykowska, Przemysław Jasielski, Alicja Karska i Aleksandra Went, Szymon Rogiński, Rimas Sakalauskas, Julijonas Urbonas, Lina Zaveckyte,
Finał projektu VNO/GDN
Instalacja architektoniczno-kulinarna
Kaja Pobereżny, Michał Podgórczyk, Bogna Olejarz – Warsztaty architektoniczne
Małgorzata Meller – Warsztaty kulinarne
19:30 Koncert Orkiestry Kameralnej Św. Krzysztofa pod batutą Donatasa Katkusa.
W programie utwory następujących kompozytorów zaaranżowane na orkiestrę smyczkową:Joseph Haydn, Johann Nepomuk Hummel , Edvard Grieg, Samuel Barber, Jonas Tamulionis, Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis, M. K. Oginskis
Kościół św. Jakuba, ul. Wałowa 28
Piątek 6 września
15:00 – 20:00 Jarmark Wileńsk
Scena, Targ Węglowy
17:30 Koncert zespołu Pievos (Wilno)
Scena, Targ Węglowy
19:00 Koncert zespołu Spanxti (Wilno)
Scena, Targ Węglowy
21:00 Nowe Legendy Gdańskie projekt multimedialny (muzyka na żywo, animacja, film) Aukse Petruliene, Tomas Dobrovolskis, Marcin Malinowski oraz uczniowie II Podstawowo-Gimnazjalnego zespołu Szkół Społecznych Sto w Gdańsku Galeria Pionova, ul. Olejarna 2
Sobota 7 września
12:00 – 20:00 Jarmark Wileński
Scena, Targ Węglowy
17:00 Koncert zespołu Rasa Serra
Scena, Targ Węglowy
18:30 Meadow Quartet&Tomas Dobrovolskis (muzyka etniczna)
– premiera płyty
Scena, Targ Węglowy
19:00 Julijonas Urbonas, Chodząc po ścianie: wstęp do teorii projektowania
choreografii – wykład/performance /lunapark
Ściana Klubo Galerii BUNKIER, ul. Olejarna 3
Performance w ramach projektu „Close Stranger: promowanie wspólnego porozumienia pomiędzy mieszkańcami Gdańska, Kaliningradu i Kłajpedy poprzez umożliwienie wymiany w obszarze współczesnej kultury i sztuki.”
20:30 Lithuanian Jazz Night – koncerty gwiazd jazzu z Litwy Tree Stones
Quartet, Neda&Labutis Jazz Quartet
Teatr Wybrzeże, Targ Węglowy
Bilety w cenie 10,00 PLN do nabycia w trakcie trwania Festiwalu w punkcie organizatora na Targu Węglowym oraz na godzinę przed koncertem w Teatrze Wybrzeże.
Niedziela 8 września
20:00 X JUBILEUSZOWY KONCERT FINAŁOWY GWIAZD FESTIWALU: Free Culture Vilnius – Gdańsk : Grażyna Auguścik, Weronika Grozdew – Kołacińska, Jarosław Bester, Olo Walicki, Tomasz Ziętek, TRYS KETURIOSE z Wilna, Jakub Staruszkiewicz, Joszko Broda, Michał Jelonek, Orkiestra Kameralna Św. Krzysztofa pod batutą Donatasa Katkusa.
Teatr Wybrzeże, Targ Węglowy
Bilety w cenie 10,00 PLN do nabycia w trakcie trwania Festiwalu w punkcie organizatora na Targu Węglowym oraz na godzinę przed koncertem w Teatrze Wybrzeże.
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
‘Vilnius in Gdańsk’ festival 5 – 8.09.2013
Festival program:
Thursday, 5th September
7 pm Opening of the exhibition (opening, exhibition, performance)
location: Laznia CCA, 1 Jaskółcza St., Gdansk
‘homeMADE’: Alicja Bielawska, Nicolas Grospierre, Aneta Grzeszykowska, Przemysław Jasielski, Alicja Karska i Aleksandra Went, Szymon Rogiński, Rimas Sakalauskas, Julijonas Urbonas, Lina Zaveckyte
homeMADE is the story of an unreal world that seems to be a creative quest for an antidote to the surrounding reality. The artists remark upon the contemporary environment and invite us to look through the window, beyond the horizon of daily life. They observe reality carefully, construing their own handmade models of microworlds. Their ‘homemade’ objects and spaces lead us into a reality that is distinct from that which is detected by the senses.
Finale of the VNO/GDN project
An architectural-culinary installation created by a group of members and friends of the Lovers of Vilnius and Lands of Vilnius Society.
7:30 pm Concert – St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Donatas Katkus
The string orchestra will perform works by the following composers: Joseph Haydn, Johann Nepomuk Hummel , Edvard Grieg, Samuel Barber, Jonas Tamulionis, Mikalojus Konstantinas Čiurlionis, M. K. Oginskis
location: St. James Church in Gdansk, 28 Wałowa St., Gdansk
Friday, 6th September
3 pm – 8 pm Vilnius Fair
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
5:30 pm Concert – Pievos (from Vilnius)
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
7 pm Concert – Spanxti (Vilnius)
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
9 pm New Gdansk Legends – multimedia project (live music, animation, video);
Aukse Petruliene, Tomas Dobrovolskis, Marcin Malinowski and students from ‘II Podstawowo-Gimnazjalny zespół Szkół Społecznych Sto w Gdańsku’
location: Pionova Gallery, 2 Olejarna St., Gdansk
Saturday, 7th September
12 pm – 8 pm Vilnius Fair
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
5 pm Concert – Rasa Serra
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
6:30 pm Concert – Meadow Quartet&Tomas Dobrovolskis (ethnic music) – album premiere
location: stage, Targ Węglowy, Gdansk
7:00 Julijonas Urbonas – Walking on the wall: introduction to the theory of choreographic design (lecture/performance/merry-go-round)
location: BUNKIER climbing wall, 3 Olejarna St., Gdansk
Performance is a part of the ‘Close Stranger project: promoting a common understanding between the people living in Gdansk, Kaliningrad and Klaipeda by allowing exchanges in the field of contemporary art and culture’
8:30 pm Lithuanian Jazz Night – jazz concert of famous in Lithuania Tree Stones Quartet, Neda&Labutis Jazz Quartet
location: Teatr Wybrzeże (The Coast Theatre).
Tickets cost 10.00 PLN and can be purchased during the Festival in the organizers point on the Targ Węglowy or an hour before the concert at Teatr Wybrzeże.
Sunday, 8th September
8 pm X ANNIVERSARY CONCERT OF THE FESTIVAL STARS: Free Culture Vilnius – Gdansk : Grażyna Auguścik, Weronika Grozdew – Kołacińska, Jarosław Bester, Olo Walicki, Tomasz Ziętek, TRYS KETURIOSE from Vilnius, Jakub Staruszkiewicz, Joszko Broda, Michał Jelonek, St. Christopher Chamber Orchestra under the baton of Donatas Katkus
location: Teatr Wybrzeże (The Coast Theatre)
Tickets cost 10.00 PLN and can be purchased during the Festival in the organizers point on the Targ Węglowy or an hour before the concert at Teatr Wybrzeże.
Žemėlapis
- KONCERTŲ UŽSAKYMAS